Performances, Interviews, and Insights

FOR A BETTER EXPERIENCE, USE HEADPHONES

Plugging any kind of headphones into your computer will usually double the quality of the sound. Using a headphone amp or a converter will further reveal the high-quality sound on our podcasts, videos, and archival recordings.

For more films, performances and full concerts, visit the Tippet Rise YouTube Channel.

Vadim Gluzman, Johannes Moser, and Yevgeny Sudbin

Vadim Gluzman, Johannes Moser, and Yevgeny Sudbin

Julien Brocal, piano

Julien Brocal, piano

Jeffrey Kahane, Gabriel Kahane, Dover Quartet and Timo Andres

Jeffrey Kahane, Gabriel Kahane, Dover Quartet and Timo Andres

Pedja Muzijevic, Tippet Rise Art Center, July 13, 2018

Pedja Muzijevic, Tippet Rise Art Center, July 13, 2018

Mozart: Flute Quartet in D Major, K. 285, Allegro - Emma Resmini and the Calidore String Quartet

Mozart: Flute Quartet in D Major, K. 285, Allegro - Emma Resmini and the Calidore String Quartet

Rolston String Quartet: Debussy: String Quartet in G Minor, Op. 10, Animé et très décidé

Rolston String Quartet: Debussy: String Quartet in G Minor, Op. 10, Animé et très décidé

Caroline Goulding plays Red Violin Caprices at Calder's Two Discs

Caroline Goulding plays Red Violin Caprices at Calder's Two Discs

Caroline Goulding and David Fung play Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in E minor, K. 304: Tempo di Menuetto

Caroline Goulding and David Fung play Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in E minor, K. 304: Tempo di Menuetto

Jenny Chen plays Liszt: Sonata in B minor

Jenny Chen plays Liszt: Sonata in B minor

Anne-Marie McDermott plays J.S. Bach: English Suite No. 2 - Prelude

Anne-Marie McDermott plays J.S. Bach: English Suite No. 2 - Prelude

Jessica Sindell, Alex Klein, Mark Nuccio, Frank Morelli, Daniel Hawkins play Ravel: Le jardin féerique from Ma mère l’Oye

Jessica Sindell, Alex Klein, Mark Nuccio, Frank Morelli, Daniel Hawkins play Ravel: Le jardin féerique from Ma mère l’Oye

Michael Brown plays excerpts from Medtner: Second Improvisation, Op. 47 (Mermaid’s Song - Bad Weather - Conclusion)

Michael Brown plays excerpts from Medtner: Second Improvisation, Op. 47 (Mermaid’s Song - Bad Weather - Conclusion)

Michael Brown plays Beethoven: Variations and Fugue for Piano in E-flat Major, Op. 35, “Eroica”

Michael Brown plays Beethoven: Variations and Fugue for Piano in E-flat Major, Op. 35, “Eroica”

Michael Brown plays Fauré: Nocturne No. 3 in A-flat Major, Op. 33

Michael Brown plays Fauré: Nocturne No. 3 in A-flat Major, Op. 33

Pedja Muzijevic plays C.P.E. Bach: Sonata in G minor, Wq. 65/17

Pedja Muzijevic plays C.P.E. Bach: Sonata in G minor, Wq. 65/17

Natasha Paremski plays Prokofiev: Sonata No. 7 in B-flat Major, Op. 83, mvt. 3 - Precipitato

Natasha Paremski plays Prokofiev: Sonata No. 7 in B-flat Major, Op. 83, mvt. 3 - Precipitato

Vicky Chow and Doug Perkins play John Luther Adams: Red Arc/Blue Veil

Vicky Chow and Doug Perkins play John Luther Adams: Red Arc/Blue Veil

Daniel Hawkins plays Buyanovsky: España, from Four Improvisations from Traveling Impressions

Daniel Hawkins plays Buyanovsky: España, from Four Improvisations from Traveling Impressions

Zuill Bailey & Natasha Paremski play Rachmaninoff: Sonata for Cello and Piano in G minor, Op. 19 - 3. Andante

Zuill Bailey & Natasha Paremski play Rachmaninoff: Sonata for Cello and Piano in G minor, Op. 19 - 3. Andante

Caroline Goulding and David Fung play Schumann: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 2, Op. 121 - 4. Bewegt

Caroline Goulding and David Fung play Schumann: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 2, Op. 121 - 4. Bewegt

Adam Golka plays Liszt: Mephisto Waltz No. 1, “The Dance at the Village Inn”

Adam Golka plays Liszt: Mephisto Waltz No. 1, “The Dance at the Village Inn”

Etude Op. 10, No. 3, Jenny Chen

Etude Op. 10, No. 3, Jenny Chen

Adam Golka plays Brahms: Sonata No. 3 in F minor, Op. 5 - 3. Scherzo

Adam Golka plays Brahms: Sonata No. 3 in F minor, Op. 5 - 3. Scherzo

“Minute Waltz” in D-flat Major, Op. 64, No. 1, Yevgeny Sudbin

“Minute Waltz” in D-flat Major, Op. 64, No. 1, Yevgeny Sudbin

America The Beautiful, Jeffrey Kahane

America The Beautiful, Jeffrey Kahane

Sonata Tragica in C minor, Op. 39, No. 5, from “Forgotten Melodies”, Yevgeny Sudbin

Sonata Tragica in C minor, Op. 39, No. 5, from “Forgotten Melodies”, Yevgeny Sudbin

Transcendental Etude No. 10 in F minor, Jenny Chen

Transcendental Etude No. 10 in F minor, Jenny Chen

Musica Celestis, Ariel Quartet

Musica Celestis, Ariel Quartet

Hungarian Rhapsody No.2, George Li

Hungarian Rhapsody No.2, George Li

Fantasy in B Minor, Svetlana Smolina

Fantasy in B Minor, Svetlana Smolina

Gaspard de la nuit, Lucas Debargue

Gaspard de la nuit, Lucas Debargue

Changing of the Leaves, Emily Helenbrook and Christopher O'Riley

Changing of the Leaves, Emily Helenbrook and Christopher O'Riley

Sonata No. 5, Yevgeny Sudbin

Sonata No. 5, Yevgeny Sudbin

Hallelujah Junction, Anne-Marie McDermott and Christopher O'Riley

Hallelujah Junction, Anne-Marie McDermott and Christopher O'Riley

Carmen, George Li

Carmen, George Li

Vocalise Op. 34 No. 14, Matt Haimovitz and Christopher O'Riley

Vocalise Op. 34 No. 14, Matt Haimovitz and Christopher O'Riley